Weifang Baofeng Machinery Co., Ltd.

Oilfield Dedicated Screw Pump for Oil Production, Single Head Screw Pump, Screw Pump for Oil Production manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Screw Pump 37kw Surface Direct Driving Transmission Device for Sale, Oil and Gas Downhole Equipment Sucker Rod Couplings, Torque Anchor with 3 1/2 in Coupling Eue 8rd for 7 in Casing and so on.

Supplier Homepage Product List Direct Surface Drive Device Screw Pump 37kw Surface Direct Driving Transmission Device for Sale

Screw Pump 37kw Surface Direct Driving Transmission Device for Sale

FOB Price:US $1,800 - 2,000 / Piece
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Price
1-9 US $2,000 / Piece
10+ US $1,800 / Piece
Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 50000
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request

Basic Info.

Model NO.:37Kw
Head Lift:700-1000 M
Tubing Size:2 7/8"
Daily Flow Per Day:5-10 M3/Day
Rod Rate:60-150 Rpm
Stator Length:90 mm
Trademark:Baofeng Brand
Transport Package:Standard Export Package
Specification:API ISO
Origin:Shandong China

Product Description

Screw Pump System consists of Surface Drive Device, Downhole screw pump, Electrical Control Panel and Matching Tools. Screw Pump has been widely used in oil fields at home and abroad and plays an important role in oil production. There is a trend to replace the large heavy pumping units in shallow well and middle-deep well.

Applicable oil condition:
The Screw Pump can be used for
low viscosity crude oil,
heavy oil,
high freezing point oil,
high wax oil,
high sand oil
high gas oil.

PC pump, this new production has been widely used in recent years in oil fields at home and abroad and plays an important role in crude oil fields. Our company has committed to research and development of screw pump and its accessories for many years. We already got more than 50 kinds of screw pumps, in displacement ranged from GLB20to GLB3000, and well depth over 2300m. There are single head PC pump for ordinary crude oil physical property, high temperature PC pump adapted to 170 degree and bimetal type for 350 degree, hollow rotor PC pump applied to heating pump and flushing, uniform thickness PC pump suitable for depth over 1800m or extraction needs of crude oil contained high hydrogen sulfide, high hydrocarbon, high gas physical properties and Special type for CBM drainage gas.

The PC pump can both adapt to low viscosity crude oil and to heavy oil, high freezing point oil, high wax content oil, high sand content oil and high gas content oil. It is irreplaceable with its high advantage to help to change dried-up well to living well.

For the use of PC pump, we have four driving head device for option, Belt Gear Reduction Transmission (horizontal), Gearless Transmission (vertical), Direct Drive Motor Gearing and Eccentric Test Gearing. According to the promotion recent years, it is a trend that the PC pump will replace the large heavy beam-pumping unit in shallow well and middle-deep well. It has advantage of one-time low investment, high oil production efficiency, low energy consumption, simple structure, and easy operation, installation, and maintenance. Along with the improvement of application technology and oil production equipment, PC Pump will be widely used in future.

Model

Rated voltage
(V)

rated torque
  (N.m)

rated rotary speed
  (r/min)

rated power
  (KW)

ratio
η(%)

speed adjust range
  (r/min) 
LBQZ113805252001190.515-200
LBQZ153807162001590.515-200
LBQZ18.538088320018.591.515-200
LBQZ2238010512002291.515-200
LBQZ3038014332003092.515-200
LBQZ373801767200379315-200
Company Introduction:
Weifang Baofeng Machinery Co., Ltd. was founded in September, 2006 with registered capital of one hundred and two million. It is a newly-developing private enterprise, producing and selling machinery and it integrates a variety of machinery such as petroleum machinery, agricultural machinery and mining machinery. It is Provincial Safety Production Unit, Municipal Standardized Advanced Enterprise and Municipal Contract-Credit Enterprise.

Our company covers an area of 15000 square meters, office and production area occupies 5000 square meters. The company consists of one office and seven divisions: Technical research and development division, quality checking division, production division, purchasing division, marketing division, technical service division and financial division. Now there are 2 workshops and 30 service workers, including 3 managers, 2 engineering technicians and 5 marketing staff. The company owns over 80 sets of screw pump production equipment, four sets of screw pump and ground drive testing equipment. In 2008, the company passed ISO9001-2008 Quality System Certification, ISO14001: 2004 Environmental Management System Certification and OHSAS18001: 2007 Occupational Health and Safety Management System Certification.

Since foundation, our company is mainly engaged in development, production and marketing for screw pump oil production system. With complete processing equipment, scientific management system, and strong technical force and advanced technology, the company has formed and produced more than 50 kinds of screw pumps: From GLB20 to GLB3000, from conventional screw pump to high temperature screw pump, form single head screw pump to multi-head screw pump, from conventional screw pump to equal thickness screw pump, from ground drive screw pump to down-hole drive screw pump, from oil production screw pump to CBM special screw pump. They have been promoted and applied in Shengli Oilfield, Daqing Oilfield, Huabei Oilfield, Jilin Oilfield, Dagang Oilfield, Henan Oilfield, Xinjiang Oilfield, Inner Mongolia Oilfield, Kazakhstan Oilfield and Oman Oilfield, and gain praise from domestic and foreign users. 
 
Contact Information:
Tel: +86 132 8767 7228
Web:www.bf-pump-equipment.com; www.wfbaofeng.com
Shanghai company web: www.shdfsy.com
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Gao
Sales Manager
*From
To Ms. Gao
*Message
Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.
This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Weifang Baofeng Machinery Co., Ltd.

- Shandong, China
- Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company

Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
  • OEM/ODM Service